Manager × security

Crown Oak Advisors, LLC HEI.A holdings history

HEICO CORP-CLASS A · CUSIP 422806208 · CIK 2009273

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Crown Oak Advisors, LLC reported 87.63K HEI.A (shares), valued at $22.60M, or 10.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.53%
Shares
87.63K
87,628
Reported value
$22.60M
USD

Shares increased 33.75%; reported value increased 63.42%, and weight changed +3.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.53%87,628SEC filingFiled Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20266.94%65,514SEC filingFiled Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20257.84%65,512SEC filingFiled Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20258.02%65,511SEC filingFiled Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20258.02%65,511SEC filingFiled Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20256.98%65,511SEC filingFiled Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20246.28%65,508SEC filingFiled Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20247.42%65,508SEC filingFiled Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20246.57%65,506SEC filingFiled Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20245.55%65,506SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20235.46%65,503SEC filingFiled Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20235.46%65,503$9.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20245.55%65,506$10.08MShares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 8.08%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20246.57%65,506$11.63MShares unchanged; reported value increased 15.32%, and weight changed +1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20247.42%65,508$13.35MShares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 14.79%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20246.28%65,508$12.19MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.68%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20256.98%65,511$13.82MShares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 13.38%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20258.02%65,511$16.95MShares unchanged; reported value increased 22.65%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20258.02%65,511$16.95MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20257.84%65,512$16.54MShares increased 0.00%; reported value decreased 2.44%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20266.94%65,514$13.83MShares increased 0.00%; reported value decreased 16.37%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 202610.53%87,628$22.60MShares increased 33.75%; reported value increased 63.42%, and weight changed +3.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Crown Oak Advisors, LLC · HEICO CORP-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"422806208"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.