Manager × security

a16z Perennial Management, L.P. HOOD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A · CUSIP 770700102 · CIK 2009275

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, a16z Perennial Management, L.P. reported 469.21K HOOD (shares), valued at $47.06M, or 3.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.81%
Shares
469.21K
469,215
Reported value
$47.06M
USD

Shares decreased 5.08%; reported value increased 37.36%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.81%469,215SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20262.85%494,352SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20255.33%594,422SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20257.02%618,867SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.26%88,871SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025Amended
Q2 20240.22%88,871SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025Amended
Q1 20240.17%88,871SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.19%88,871SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.19%88,871$1.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20240.17%88,871$1.79MShares unchanged; reported value increased 58.01%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.22%88,871$2.02MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.82%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.26%88,871$2.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.13%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20257.02%618,867$88.61MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20255.33%594,422$67.23MShares decreased 3.95%; reported value decreased 24.13%, and weight changed -1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.85%494,352$34.26MShares decreased 16.83%; reported value decreased 49.04%, and weight changed -2.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20263.81%469,215$47.06MShares decreased 5.08%; reported value increased 37.36%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
a16z Perennial Management, L.P. · ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009275","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"770700102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009275","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.