Manager × security

Advantage Trust Co VXUS holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL INTL STOCK · CUSIP 921909768 · CIK 2009346

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Advantage Trust Co reported 137 VXUS (shares), valued at $10.56K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
137
137
Reported value
$10.56K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 2.22%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.00%137SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20250.00%137SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20250.00%137SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20250.01%156SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.01%156SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20240.01%156SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20240.01%180SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20240.01%140SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20240.01%140SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20237.26%159,101SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20237.26%159,101$9.22MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20240.01%140$8.44KShares decreased 99.91%; reported value decreased 99.91%, and weight changed -7.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20240.01%140$8.44KShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.01%180$11.65KShares increased 28.57%; reported value increased 38.04%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20240.01%156$9.19KShares decreased 13.33%; reported value decreased 21.11%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20250.01%156$9.69KShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.38%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20250.01%156$10.78KShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.25%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20250.00%137$10.06KShares decreased 12.18%; reported value decreased 6.62%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20250.00%137$10.34KShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.69%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20260.00%137$10.56KShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.22%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Advantage Trust Co · VANGUARD TOTAL INTL STOCK

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009346","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921909768"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009346","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.