Manager × security

Advantage Trust Co VO holdings history

VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD · CUSIP 922908629 · CIK 2009346

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Advantage Trust Co reported 368.07K VO (shares), valued at $29.66M, or 10.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.43%
Shares
368.07K
368,074
Reported value
$29.66M
USD

Shares increased 272.51%; reported value increased 4.51%, and weight changed -2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.43%368,074SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 202612.72%98,810SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 202513.53%103,515SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20259.88%74,474SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20259.87%71,598SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 202510.72%68,404SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 202410.60%68,231SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 202411.70%65,295SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 202411.22%64,527SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 202411.31%61,379SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 202311.43%62,365SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202311.43%62,365$14.51MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 202411.31%61,379$15.34MShares decreased 1.58%; reported value increased 5.70%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 202411.22%64,527$15.62MShares increased 5.13%; reported value increased 1.86%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 202411.70%65,295$17.23MShares increased 1.19%; reported value increased 10.27%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 202410.60%68,231$18.02MShares increased 4.50%; reported value increased 4.62%, and weight changed -1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 202510.72%68,404$17.69MShares increased 0.25%; reported value decreased 1.84%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20259.87%71,598$20.04MShares increased 4.67%; reported value increased 13.25%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20259.88%74,474$21.88MShares increased 4.02%; reported value increased 9.19%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 202513.53%103,515$30.04MShares increased 38.99%; reported value increased 37.33%, and weight changed +3.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 202612.72%98,810$28.38MShares decreased 4.55%; reported value decreased 5.55%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 202610.43%368,074$29.66MShares increased 272.51%; reported value increased 4.51%, and weight changed -2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Advantage Trust Co · VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009346","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908629"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009346","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.