Manager × security

Bare Financial Services, Inc CGXU holdings history

CAP GROUP INTL FOCUS · CUSIP 14019W109 · CIK 2009426

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bare Financial Services, Inc reported 132.49K CGXU (shares), valued at $4.59M, or 1.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.05%
Shares
132.49K
132,486
Reported value
$4.59M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 17.40%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.05%132,486SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20261.03%132,486SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.16%141,546SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20251.28%144,571SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.38%150,437SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.93%205,691SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.05%206,673SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20242.57%232,051SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.46%253,567SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20246.32%259,306SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20238.87%184,636SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.87%184,636$4.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20246.32%259,306$6.58MShares increased 40.44%; reported value increased 49.27%, and weight changed -2.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.46%253,567$6.59MShares decreased 2.21%; reported value increased 0.10%, and weight changed -2.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.57%232,051$6.26MShares decreased 8.49%; reported value decreased 4.96%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20242.05%206,673$5.10MShares decreased 10.94%; reported value decreased 18.53%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20251.93%205,691$5.04MShares decreased 0.48%; reported value decreased 1.24%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.38%150,437$4.08MShares decreased 26.86%; reported value decreased 18.95%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.28%144,571$4.28MShares decreased 3.90%; reported value increased 4.92%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.16%141,546$4.18MShares decreased 2.09%; reported value decreased 2.32%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20261.03%132,486$3.91MShares decreased 6.40%; reported value decreased 6.59%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.05%132,486$4.59MShares unchanged; reported value increased 17.40%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Bare Financial Services, Inc · CAP GROUP INTL FOCUS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009426","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"14019W109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009426","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.