Manager × security

Bare Financial Services, Inc IVV holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 464287200 · CIK 2009426

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bare Financial Services, Inc reported 63.11K IVV (shares), valued at $47.26M, or 10.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.84%
Shares
63.11K
63,107
Reported value
$47.26M
USD

Shares increased 0.92%; reported value increased 15.70%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.84%63,107SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 202610.80%62,532SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 202511.76%61,701SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 202512.42%62,117SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202512.83%61,278SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 202512.61%58,391SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202413.59%57,407SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 202413.36%56,399SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202413.23%45,464SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202412.90%26,619SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 202313.63%14,173SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202313.63%14,173$6.77MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 202412.90%26,619$13.43MShares increased 87.81%; reported value increased 98.36%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 202413.23%45,464$25.16MShares increased 70.80%; reported value increased 87.34%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202413.36%56,399$32.53MShares increased 24.05%; reported value increased 29.32%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202413.59%57,407$33.79MShares increased 1.79%; reported value increased 3.88%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 202512.61%58,391$32.81MShares increased 1.71%; reported value decreased 2.91%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 202512.83%61,278$38.05MShares increased 4.94%; reported value increased 15.96%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 202512.42%62,117$41.58MShares increased 1.37%; reported value increased 9.27%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202511.76%61,701$42.26MShares decreased 0.67%; reported value increased 1.65%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 202610.80%62,532$40.85MShares increased 1.35%; reported value decreased 3.35%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 202610.84%63,107$47.26MShares increased 0.92%; reported value increased 15.70%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Bare Financial Services, Inc · ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009426","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009426","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.