Manager × security

Bare Financial Services, Inc BND holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET · CUSIP 921937835 · CIK 2009426

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bare Financial Services, Inc reported 498.41K BND (shares), valued at $36.59M, or 8.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.39%
Shares
498.41K
498,411
Reported value
$36.59M
USD

Shares increased 8.50%; reported value increased 8.17%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.39%498,411SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20268.94%459,348SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20258.90%431,766SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20258.53%384,148SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20258.33%335,468SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20258.59%304,291SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20248.09%279,726SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20247.78%252,080SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.81%98,590SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.07%968SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.07%968$68.41KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.81%98,590$7.25MShares increased 10084.92%; reported value increased 10495.59%, and weight changed +3.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.78%252,080$18.93MShares increased 155.69%; reported value increased 161.22%, and weight changed +3.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20248.09%279,726$20.12MShares increased 10.97%; reported value increased 6.24%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20258.59%304,291$22.35MShares increased 8.78%; reported value increased 11.11%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20258.33%335,468$24.70MShares increased 10.25%; reported value increased 10.52%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20258.53%384,148$28.57MShares increased 14.51%; reported value increased 15.66%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20258.90%431,766$31.98MShares increased 12.40%; reported value increased 11.94%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20268.94%459,348$33.83MShares increased 6.39%; reported value increased 5.77%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20268.39%498,411$36.59MShares increased 8.50%; reported value increased 8.17%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Bare Financial Services, Inc · VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009426","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921937835"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009426","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.