Manager × security

Alternative Investment Advisors, LLC. DGRO holdings history

ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH · CUSIP 46434V621 · CIK 2009486

Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, Alternative Investment Advisors, LLC. reported 190.03K DGRO (shares), valued at $11.74M, or 6.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-09-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.21%
Shares
190.03K
190,029
Reported value
$11.74M
USD

Shares decreased 1.75%; reported value decreased 1.05%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20256.21%190,029SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 8, 2025
Q4 20246.19%193,422SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 8, 2025
Q3 20246.38%193,449SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 11, 2024
Q2 20246.34%192,501SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 26, 2024
Q1 20245.13%147,582SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 11, 2024
Q4 20234.96%141,666SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 11, 2024
Q3 20233.25%93,934SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.25%93,934$4.65MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q4 20234.96%141,666$7.62MShares increased 50.81%; reported value increased 63.88%, and weight changed +1.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 11, 2024
Q1 20245.13%147,582$8.52MShares increased 4.18%; reported value increased 11.76%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 11, 2024
Q2 20246.34%192,501$11.09MShares increased 30.44%; reported value increased 30.15%, and weight changed +1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 26, 2024
Q3 20246.38%193,449$12.13MShares increased 0.49%; reported value increased 9.35%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 11, 2024
Q4 20246.19%193,422$11.86MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value decreased 2.17%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 8, 2025
Q1 20256.21%190,029$11.74MShares decreased 1.75%; reported value decreased 1.05%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 8, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Alternative Investment Advisors, LLC. · ISHARES CORE DIVIDEND GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009486","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434V621"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009486","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.