Manager × security

Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC BRK.B holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B · CUSIP 084670702 · CIK 2009530

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC reported 64.42K BRK.B (shares), valued at $32.24M, or 6.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.74%
Shares
64.42K
64,421
Reported value
$32.24M
USD

Shares decreased 0.06%; reported value increased 5.77%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.74%64,421SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20266.33%64,461SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20256.73%64,461SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.69%4,909SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.77%4,909SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20250.82%4,313SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20248.82%74,986SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20249.30%74,958SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20240.77%4,201SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20240.80%4,187SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.81%4,453SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.81%4,453$1.59MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q1 20240.80%4,187$1.70MShares decreased 5.97%; reported value increased 6.79%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.77%4,201$1.71MShares increased 0.33%; reported value increased 0.76%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20249.30%74,958$34.50MShares increased 1684.29%; reported value increased 1918.77%, and weight changed +8.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20248.82%74,986$33.99MShares increased 0.04%; reported value decreased 1.48%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20250.82%4,313$2.30MShares decreased 94.25%; reported value decreased 93.24%, and weight changed -8.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20250.77%4,909$2.38MShares increased 13.82%; reported value increased 3.81%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20250.69%4,909$2.47MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.49%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20256.73%64,461$32.11MShares increased 1213.12%; reported value increased 1200.95%, and weight changed +6.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20266.33%64,461$30.48MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.07%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20266.74%64,421$32.24MShares decreased 0.06%; reported value increased 5.77%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC · BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009530","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"084670702"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009530","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.