Manager × security

Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 2009530

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC reported 49.95K MSFT (shares), valued at $18.63M, or 3.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.90%
Shares
49.95K
49,949
Reported value
$18.63M
USD

Shares decreased 0.88%; reported value decreased 12.97%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.90%49,949SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20264.45%50,394SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20254.45%51,323SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.86%12,831SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.07%12,846SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20251.63%12,074SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20245.87%53,706SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20246.24%53,770SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20242.20%10,992SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20241.98%10,489SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20232.23%11,714SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.23%11,714$4.40MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q1 20241.98%10,489$4.19MShares decreased 10.46%; reported value decreased 4.96%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.20%10,992$4.91MShares increased 4.80%; reported value increased 17.36%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20246.24%53,770$23.14MShares increased 389.17%; reported value increased 370.93%, and weight changed +4.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20245.87%53,706$22.64MShares decreased 0.12%; reported value decreased 2.16%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20251.63%12,074$4.53MShares decreased 77.52%; reported value decreased 79.98%, and weight changed -4.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.07%12,846$6.39MShares increased 6.39%; reported value increased 40.98%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20251.86%12,831$6.65MShares decreased 0.12%; reported value increased 4.00%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.45%51,323$21.23MShares increased 299.99%; reported value increased 219.41%, and weight changed +2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20264.45%50,394$21.41MShares decreased 1.81%; reported value increased 0.85%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20263.90%49,949$18.63MShares decreased 0.88%; reported value decreased 12.97%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009530","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009530","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.