Manager × security

Priebe Wealth Holdings LLC FNX holdings history

FIRST TRUST MID CAP CORE ALP · CUSIP 33735B108 · CIK 2009646

Citable facts

As of Jun 30, 2025, Priebe Wealth Holdings LLC reported 8.46K FNX (shares), valued at $971.52K, or 0.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Jul 25, 2025.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.84%
Shares
8.46K
8,459
Reported value
$971.52K
USD

Shares decreased 53.09%; reported value decreased 50.56%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20250.84%8,459SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20251.23%18,033SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20242.54%32,404SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20242.63%30,796SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20242.48%28,830SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20242.32%26,200SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20232.18%25,434SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.18%25,434$2.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 20242.32%26,200$2.97MShares increased 3.01%; reported value increased 11.81%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20242.48%28,830$3.13MShares increased 10.04%; reported value increased 5.34%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20242.63%30,796$3.61MShares increased 6.82%; reported value increased 15.31%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20242.54%32,404$3.75MShares increased 5.22%; reported value increased 3.94%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20251.23%18,033$1.97MShares decreased 44.35%; reported value decreased 47.59%, and weight changed -1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20250.84%8,459$971.52KShares decreased 53.09%; reported value decreased 50.56%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Priebe Wealth Holdings LLC · FIRST TRUST MID CAP CORE ALP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"2009646","quarter":"2025Q2","cusip":"33735B108"}

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"2009646","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP / CLI documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.