Manager × security

Quadcap Wealth Management, LLC FNDX holdings history

SCHWAB FNDMNTL US LRG CO ETF · CUSIP 808524771 · CIK 2009674

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Quadcap Wealth Management, LLC reported 286.16K FNDX (shares), valued at $8.90M, or 0.87% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.87%
Shares
286.16K
286,161
Reported value
$8.90M
USD

Shares decreased 4.11%; reported value increased 7.08%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.87%286,161SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20260.95%298,416SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.01%325,748SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20251.04%333,594SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.18%378,479SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20251.26%367,968SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.98%853,387SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.69%239,635SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.32%191,423SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.35%153,501SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20231.41%88,067SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.41%88,067$5.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.35%153,501$10.34MShares increased 74.30%; reported value increased 89.64%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.32%191,423$12.82MShares increased 24.70%; reported value increased 23.95%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.69%239,635$17.20MShares increased 25.19%; reported value increased 34.12%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.98%853,387$20.21MShares increased 256.12%; reported value increased 17.52%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.26%367,968$8.69MShares decreased 56.88%; reported value decreased 57.01%, and weight changed -1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.18%378,479$9.29MShares increased 2.86%; reported value increased 6.91%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.04%333,594$8.77MShares decreased 11.86%; reported value decreased 5.54%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.01%325,748$8.85MShares decreased 2.35%; reported value increased 0.83%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20260.95%298,416$8.31MShares decreased 8.39%; reported value decreased 6.05%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.87%286,161$8.90MShares decreased 4.11%; reported value increased 7.08%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
Quadcap Wealth Management, LLC · SCHWAB FNDMNTL US LRG CO ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009674","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524771"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009674","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.