Manager × security

OxenFree Capital LLC STXK holdings history

STRIVE SMALL-CAP ETF · CUSIP 02072L573 · CIK 2009781

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, OxenFree Capital LLC reported 405.33K STXK (shares), valued at $15.57M, or 7.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.14%
Shares
405.33K
405,330
Reported value
$15.57M
USD

Shares increased 9.12%; reported value increased 18.15%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.14%405,330SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20266.39%371,453SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20255.75%328,826SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20255.88%319,001SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20256.05%323,827SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20255.95%299,868SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20246.29%267,975SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20246.29%255,126SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20246.03%237,912SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20246.28%229,153SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20236.40%214,245SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.40%214,245$6.22MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20246.28%229,153$6.87MShares increased 6.96%; reported value increased 10.39%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20246.03%237,912$6.90MShares increased 3.82%; reported value increased 0.47%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20246.29%255,126$8.01MShares increased 7.24%; reported value increased 16.01%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20246.29%267,975$8.38MShares increased 5.04%; reported value increased 4.64%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20255.95%299,868$7.82MShares increased 11.90%; reported value decreased 6.69%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20256.05%323,827$9.83MShares increased 7.99%; reported value increased 25.68%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20255.88%319,001$10.68MShares decreased 1.49%; reported value increased 8.68%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20255.75%328,826$10.94MShares increased 3.08%; reported value increased 2.42%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20266.39%371,453$13.18MShares increased 12.96%; reported value increased 20.49%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20267.14%405,330$15.57MShares increased 9.12%; reported value increased 18.15%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
OxenFree Capital LLC · STRIVE SMALL-CAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009781","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02072L573"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009781","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.