Manager × security

OxenFree Capital LLC STXF holdings history

STRIVE 500 ETF · CUSIP 02072L680 · CIK 2009781

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, OxenFree Capital LLC reported 941.77K STXF (shares), valued at $45.54M, or 20.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
20.88%
Shares
941.77K
941,766
Reported value
$45.54M
USD

Shares increased 1.02%; reported value increased 8.18%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202620.88%941,766SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 202620.42%932,285SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 202523.08%995,826SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 202523.07%962,243SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 202521.70%879,669SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 202520.69%819,520SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 202420.92%736,808SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 202420.17%697,570SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 202419.91%652,201SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 202419.45%632,491SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 202318.58%591,151SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202318.58%591,151$18.07MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 202419.45%632,491$21.29MShares increased 6.99%; reported value increased 17.81%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 202419.91%652,201$22.81MShares increased 3.12%; reported value increased 7.13%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 202420.17%697,570$25.70MShares increased 6.96%; reported value increased 12.67%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 202420.92%736,808$27.85MShares increased 5.62%; reported value increased 8.38%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 202520.69%819,520$27.20MShares increased 11.23%; reported value decreased 2.34%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 202521.70%879,669$35.24MShares increased 7.34%; reported value increased 29.56%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 202523.07%962,243$41.92MShares increased 9.39%; reported value increased 18.97%, and weight changed +1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 202523.08%995,826$43.90MShares increased 3.49%; reported value increased 4.71%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 202620.42%932,285$42.10MShares decreased 6.38%; reported value decreased 4.10%, and weight changed -2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 202620.88%941,766$45.54MShares increased 1.02%; reported value increased 8.18%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
OxenFree Capital LLC · STRIVE 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009781","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02072L680"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009781","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.