Manager × security

OxenFree Capital LLC STXE holdings history

STRIVE EM MARKETS EX-CHINA · CUSIP 02072L698 · CIK 2009781

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, OxenFree Capital LLC reported 168.52K STXE (shares), valued at $8.35M, or 3.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.83%
Shares
168.52K
168,519
Reported value
$8.35M
USD

Shares decreased 2.91%; reported value increased 9.21%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.83%168,519SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20263.71%173,576SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20253.11%164,859SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20252.92%157,242SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20252.81%147,114SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20252.85%138,854SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20242.56%123,509SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20242.73%114,652SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20242.88%110,924SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20242.40%91,380SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20232.55%89,140SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.55%89,140$2.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20242.40%91,380$2.62MShares increased 2.51%; reported value increased 5.79%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20242.88%110,924$3.30MShares increased 21.39%; reported value increased 25.74%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20242.73%114,652$3.48MShares increased 3.36%; reported value increased 5.46%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20242.56%123,509$3.41MShares increased 7.73%; reported value decreased 2.12%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20252.85%138,854$3.75MShares increased 12.42%; reported value increased 10.10%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20252.81%147,114$4.56MShares increased 5.95%; reported value increased 21.70%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20252.92%157,242$5.31MShares increased 6.88%; reported value increased 16.49%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20253.11%164,859$5.92MShares increased 4.84%; reported value increased 11.41%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20263.71%173,576$7.65MShares increased 5.29%; reported value increased 29.13%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20263.83%168,519$8.35MShares decreased 2.91%; reported value increased 9.21%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
OxenFree Capital LLC · STRIVE EM MARKETS EX-CHINA

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009781","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02072L698"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009781","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.