Manager × security

EAGLE WEALTH STRATEGIES LLC VIOO holdings history

VANGUARD S&P SMALL-CAP 600 E · CUSIP 921932828 · CIK 2009882

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EAGLE WEALTH STRATEGIES LLC reported 6.08K VIOO (shares), valued at $835.65K, or 0.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.32%
Shares
6.08K
6,076
Reported value
$835.65K
USD

Shares decreased 3.68%; reported value increased 15.37%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.32%6,076SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20260.32%6,308SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 20250.33%6,321SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q3 20250.33%6,069SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20250.34%5,962SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20250.35%5,962SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20240.46%5,962SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20240.47%5,900SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20240.49%6,116SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20240.51%6,302SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20239.25%154,587SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20239.25%154,587$15.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20240.51%6,302$633.19KShares decreased 95.92%; reported value decreased 95.87%, and weight changed -8.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20240.49%6,116$600.64KShares decreased 2.95%; reported value decreased 5.14%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20240.47%5,900$638.25KShares decreased 3.53%; reported value increased 6.26%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20240.46%5,962$632.26KShares increased 1.05%; reported value decreased 0.94%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.35%5,962$575.44KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.99%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20250.34%5,962$603.58KShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.89%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20250.33%6,069$670.49KShares increased 1.79%; reported value increased 11.09%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20250.33%6,321$701.34KShares increased 4.15%; reported value increased 4.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q1 20260.32%6,308$724.31KShares decreased 0.21%; reported value increased 3.27%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20260.32%6,076$835.65KShares decreased 3.68%; reported value increased 15.37%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
EAGLE WEALTH STRATEGIES LLC · VANGUARD S&P SMALL-CAP 600 E

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009882","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921932828"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009882","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.