Manager × security

ANCHOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC PATK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PATRICK INDUSTRIES INC · CUSIP 703343103 · CIK 2009885

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ANCHOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC reported 155.04K PATK (shares), valued at $13.92M, or 14.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.36%
Shares
155.04K
155,036
Reported value
$13.92M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202614.36%155,036SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 202511.26%116,967SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202510.41%116,967SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202519.12%250,132SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202521.15%250,132SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202417.53%244,132SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202419.36%146,088SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202416.83%146,088SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202417.81%123,809SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20239.90%103,809SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20239.90%103,809$10.42MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202417.81%123,809$14.79MShares increased 19.27%; reported value increased 41.99%, and weight changed +7.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 202416.83%146,088$15.86MShares increased 17.99%; reported value increased 7.21%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202419.36%146,088$20.80MShares unchanged; reported value increased 31.16%, and weight changed +2.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202417.53%244,132$20.28MShares increased 67.11%; reported value decreased 2.48%, and weight changed -1.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202521.15%250,132$21.15MShares increased 2.46%; reported value increased 4.28%, and weight changed +3.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202519.12%250,132$23.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.12%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202510.41%116,967$12.10MShares decreased 53.24%; reported value decreased 47.58%, and weight changed -8.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202511.26%116,967$12.68MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.83%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202614.36%155,036$13.92MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
ANCHOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC · PATRICK INDUSTRIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009885","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"703343103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009885","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.