Manager × security

Wynn Capital, LLC MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 2009900

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Wynn Capital, LLC reported 29.68K MSFT (shares), valued at $11.07M, or 4.94% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.94%
Shares
29.68K
29,684
Reported value
$11.07M
USD

Shares increased 0.77%; reported value increased 1.54%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.94%29,684SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20265.60%29,458SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20256.90%29,377SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q3 20257.49%29,817SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20257.87%29,669SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20256.64%29,788SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20243.23%12,158SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20243.42%12,118SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20244.00%12,086SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20243.84%11,807SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20233.71%12,069SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.71%12,069$4.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20243.84%11,807$4.97MShares decreased 2.17%; reported value increased 9.45%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20244.00%12,086$5.40MShares increased 2.36%; reported value increased 8.74%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20243.42%12,118$5.21MShares increased 0.26%; reported value decreased 3.47%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20243.23%12,158$5.12MShares increased 0.33%; reported value decreased 1.72%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20256.64%29,788$11.18MShares increased 145.01%; reported value increased 118.20%, and weight changed +3.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20257.87%29,669$14.76MShares decreased 0.40%; reported value increased 31.98%, and weight changed +1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20257.49%29,817$15.44MShares increased 0.50%; reported value increased 4.65%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20256.90%29,377$14.21MShares decreased 1.48%; reported value decreased 8.01%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q1 20265.60%29,458$10.90MShares increased 0.28%; reported value decreased 23.25%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20264.94%29,684$11.07MShares increased 0.77%; reported value increased 1.54%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
Wynn Capital, LLC · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009900","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009900","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.