Manager × security

Hara Capital LLC CHRD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CHORD ENERGY CORP · CUSIP 674215207 · CIK 2010015

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hara Capital LLC reported 1.86K CHRD (shares), valued at $212.83K, or 0.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.11%
Shares
1.86K
1,862
Reported value
$212.83K
USD

Shares decreased 21.47%; reported value decreased 36.87%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.11%1,862SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20260.17%2,371SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.33%6,325SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20250.38%6,483SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20250.48%8,067SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.10%14,460SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20241.11%15,048SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 14, 2025Amended
Q3 20241.22%15,111SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025Amended
Q2 20241.64%15,312SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20241.91%17,809SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20232.34%19,972SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.34%19,972$3.32MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20241.91%17,809$3.17MShares decreased 10.83%; reported value decreased 4.39%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20241.64%15,312$2.57MShares decreased 14.02%; reported value decreased 19.12%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20241.22%15,111$1.97MShares decreased 1.31%; reported value decreased 23.35%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20241.11%15,048$1.76MShares decreased 0.42%; reported value decreased 10.59%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 14, 2025
Q1 20251.10%14,460$1.63MShares decreased 3.91%; reported value decreased 7.36%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20250.48%8,067$781.28KShares decreased 44.21%; reported value decreased 52.07%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.38%6,483$644.26KShares decreased 19.64%; reported value decreased 17.54%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20250.33%6,325$586.33KShares decreased 2.44%; reported value decreased 8.99%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20260.17%2,371$337.12KShares decreased 62.51%; reported value decreased 42.50%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.11%1,862$212.83KShares decreased 21.47%; reported value decreased 36.87%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Hara Capital LLC · CHORD ENERGY CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010015","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"674215207"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010015","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.