Manager × security

Hara Capital LLC VAL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VALARIS LTD · CUSIP G9460G101 · CIK 2010015

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hara Capital LLC reported 118.03K VAL (shares), valued at $8.57M, or 4.52% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.52%
Shares
118.03K
118,028
Reported value
$8.57M
USD

Shares decreased 4.99%; reported value decreased 29.64%, and weight changed -1.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.52%118,028SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20266.08%124,225SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20254.73%168,772SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20254.91%171,022SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20254.52%173,382SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.56%134,327SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20242.64%94,193SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 14, 2025Amended
Q3 20241.98%57,035SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025Amended
Q2 20242.50%52,419SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20242.37%52,419SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20232.01%41,552SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.01%41,552$2.85MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20242.37%52,419$3.95MShares increased 26.15%; reported value increased 38.46%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20242.50%52,419$3.91MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.01%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20241.98%57,035$3.18MShares increased 8.81%; reported value decreased 18.58%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20242.64%94,193$4.17MShares increased 65.15%; reported value increased 31.05%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 14, 2025
Q1 20253.56%134,327$5.27MShares increased 42.61%; reported value increased 26.56%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20254.52%173,382$7.30MShares increased 29.07%; reported value increased 38.44%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.91%171,022$8.34MShares decreased 1.36%; reported value increased 14.24%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20254.73%168,772$8.51MShares decreased 1.32%; reported value increased 1.98%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20266.08%124,225$12.18MShares decreased 26.39%; reported value increased 43.18%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20264.52%118,028$8.57MShares decreased 4.99%; reported value decreased 29.64%, and weight changed -1.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Hara Capital LLC · VALARIS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010015","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G9460G101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010015","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.