Manager × security

Evergreen Private Wealth LLC AMAT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLIED MATERIALS INC · CUSIP 038222105 · CIK 2010098

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Evergreen Private Wealth LLC reported 34.99K AMAT (shares), valued at $25.68M, or 9.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.49%
Shares
34.99K
34,994
Reported value
$25.68M
USD

Shares decreased 8.89%; reported value increased 95.74%, and weight changed +4.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.49%34,994SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20265.30%38,407SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20254.22%41,611SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20253.83%46,132SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20253.56%46,469SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20252.73%40,277SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 20242.94%38,607SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20243.53%37,689SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20244.32%37,144SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.83%37,063SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q4 20233.82%43,722SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.82%43,722$7.09MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20243.83%37,063$7.64MShares decreased 15.23%; reported value increased 7.87%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q2 20244.32%37,144$8.77MShares increased 0.22%; reported value increased 14.68%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.53%37,689$7.62MShares increased 1.47%; reported value decreased 13.13%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20242.94%38,607$6.28MShares increased 2.44%; reported value decreased 17.55%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20252.73%40,277$5.84MShares increased 4.33%; reported value decreased 6.91%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 20253.56%46,469$8.51MShares increased 15.37%; reported value increased 45.55%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20253.83%46,132$9.45MShares decreased 0.73%; reported value increased 11.03%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20254.22%41,611$10.69MShares decreased 9.80%; reported value increased 13.22%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20265.30%38,407$13.12MShares decreased 7.70%; reported value increased 22.66%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20269.49%34,994$25.68MShares decreased 8.89%; reported value increased 95.74%, and weight changed +4.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Evergreen Private Wealth LLC · APPLIED MATERIALS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010098","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"038222105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010098","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.