Manager × security

KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC VUSB holdings history

VANGUARD ULTRA SHORT BOND ET · CUSIP 92203C303 · CIK 2010145

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC reported 246.70K VUSB (shares), valued at $12.28M, or 10.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.55%
Shares
246.70K
246,697
Reported value
$12.28M
USD

Shares increased 3.68%; reported value increased 3.67%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.55%246,697SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 202610.90%237,944SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 202510.03%220,459SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20259.95%210,610SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202510.44%206,287SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202511.11%193,677SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202412.22%192,536SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202412.77%190,891SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.27%58,537SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20245.13%54,532SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20235.39%54,190SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.39%54,190$2.68MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.13%54,532$2.70MShares increased 0.63%; reported value increased 0.86%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.27%58,537$2.90MShares increased 7.34%; reported value increased 7.28%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 202412.77%190,891$9.53MShares increased 226.10%; reported value increased 228.87%, and weight changed +7.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202412.22%192,536$9.55MShares increased 0.86%; reported value increased 0.22%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202511.11%193,677$9.66MShares increased 0.59%; reported value increased 1.07%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202510.44%206,287$10.29MShares increased 6.51%; reported value increased 6.53%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20259.95%210,610$10.53MShares increased 2.10%; reported value increased 2.36%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202510.03%220,459$10.99MShares increased 4.68%; reported value increased 4.35%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 202610.90%237,944$11.85MShares increased 7.93%; reported value increased 7.81%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 202610.55%246,697$12.28MShares increased 3.68%; reported value increased 3.67%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC · VANGUARD ULTRA SHORT BOND ET

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010145","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92203C303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010145","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.