Manager × security

KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC VWO holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKE · CUSIP 922042858 · CIK 2010145

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC reported 116.12K VWO (shares), valued at $6.93M, or 5.96% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.96%
Shares
116.12K
116,117
Reported value
$6.93M
USD

Shares increased 4.35%; reported value increased 15.23%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.96%116,117SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20265.53%111,281SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20254.88%99,455SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20254.49%87,707SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.31%85,777SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.12%79,202SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.82%67,805SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.94%61,406SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.58%32,448SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20242.56%32,252SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.63%31,823SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.63%31,823$1.31MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.56%32,252$1.35MShares increased 1.35%; reported value increased 3.00%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.58%32,448$1.42MShares increased 0.61%; reported value increased 5.40%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20243.94%61,406$2.94MShares increased 89.24%; reported value increased 106.93%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.82%67,805$2.99MShares increased 10.42%; reported value increased 1.63%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.12%79,202$3.58MShares increased 16.81%; reported value increased 20.04%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.31%85,777$4.24MShares increased 8.30%; reported value increased 18.35%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.49%87,707$4.75MShares increased 2.25%; reported value increased 12.01%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.88%99,455$5.35MShares increased 13.39%; reported value increased 12.52%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20265.53%111,281$6.01MShares increased 11.89%; reported value increased 12.49%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20265.96%116,117$6.93MShares increased 4.35%; reported value increased 15.23%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC · VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010145","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010145","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.