Manager × security

GAMMA Investing LLC META holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 2010235

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GAMMA Investing LLC reported 55.99K META (shares), valued at $31.54M, or 1.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.17%
Shares
55.99K
55,991
Reported value
$31.54M
USD

Shares increased 7.57%; reported value increased 5.91%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.17%55,991SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20261.39%52,052SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q4 20251.62%48,746SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q3 20251.95%48,232SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q2 20252.08%44,491SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.76%40,691SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20241.74%34,862SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 3, 2025
Q3 20241.75%30,902SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20241.68%24,402SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 2, 2024
Q1 20241.63%16,459SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q4 20231.42%13,483SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.42%13,483$5.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20241.63%16,459$7.99MShares increased 22.07%; reported value increased 51.93%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q2 20241.68%24,402$12.30MShares increased 48.26%; reported value increased 53.95%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 2, 2024
Q3 20241.75%30,902$17.69MShares increased 26.64%; reported value increased 43.77%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20241.74%34,862$20.41MShares increased 12.81%; reported value increased 15.39%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 3, 2025
Q1 20251.76%40,691$23.45MShares increased 16.72%; reported value increased 14.90%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20252.08%44,491$32.84MShares increased 9.34%; reported value increased 40.02%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.95%48,232$35.42MShares increased 8.41%; reported value increased 7.86%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q4 20251.62%48,746$32.18MShares increased 1.07%; reported value decreased 9.16%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q1 20261.39%52,052$29.78MShares increased 6.78%; reported value decreased 7.45%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q2 20261.17%55,991$31.54MShares increased 7.57%; reported value increased 5.91%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
GAMMA Investing LLC · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010235","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010235","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.