Manager × security

GAMMA Investing LLC LLY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELI LILLY & CO · CUSIP 532457108 · CIK 2010235

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GAMMA Investing LLC reported 25.84K LLY (shares), valued at $31.00M, or 1.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.15%
Shares
25.84K
25,845
Reported value
$31.00M
USD

Shares increased 14.32%; reported value increased 49.08%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.15%25,845SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20260.97%22,607SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q4 20251.18%21,821SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q3 20250.72%17,180SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q2 20250.89%17,984SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.12%18,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20240.94%14,304SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 3, 2025
Q3 20241.27%14,491SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20241.44%11,658SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 2, 2024
Q1 20241.08%6,805SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q4 20231.02%5,845SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.02%5,845$3.77MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20241.08%6,805$5.29MShares increased 16.42%; reported value increased 40.29%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q2 20241.44%11,658$10.55MShares increased 71.32%; reported value increased 99.37%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 2, 2024
Q3 20241.27%14,491$12.84MShares increased 24.30%; reported value increased 21.63%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20240.94%14,304$11.04MShares decreased 1.29%; reported value decreased 13.99%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 3, 2025
Q1 20251.12%18,000$14.87MShares increased 25.84%; reported value increased 34.63%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20250.89%17,984$14.02MShares decreased 0.09%; reported value decreased 5.70%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20250.72%17,180$13.11MShares decreased 4.47%; reported value decreased 6.50%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q4 20251.18%21,821$23.45MShares increased 27.01%; reported value increased 78.90%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q1 20260.97%22,607$20.79MShares increased 3.60%; reported value decreased 11.33%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q2 20261.15%25,845$31.00MShares increased 14.32%; reported value increased 49.08%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
GAMMA Investing LLC · ELI LILLY & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010235","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"532457108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010235","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.