Manager × security

Marest Capital, LLC AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 2010315

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marest Capital, LLC reported 1.22K AVGO (shares), valued at $462.26K, or 0.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.23%
Shares
1.22K
1,223
Reported value
$462.26K
USD

Shares decreased 27.72%; reported value decreased 11.71%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.23%1,223SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20260.30%1,692SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.37%1,888SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20250.38%1,884SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.28%1,983SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20240.85%4,539SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20240.66%4,493SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 20240.64%451SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20240.55%448SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.55%448$593.26KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20240.64%451$723.76KShares increased 0.67%; reported value increased 22.00%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20240.66%4,493$775.01KShares increased 896.23%; reported value increased 7.08%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 20240.85%4,539$1.05MShares increased 1.02%; reported value increased 35.77%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20250.28%1,983$332.06KShares decreased 56.31%; reported value decreased 68.44%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.38%1,884$621.80KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20250.37%1,888$653.49KShares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 5.10%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20260.30%1,692$523.59KShares decreased 10.38%; reported value decreased 19.88%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.23%1,223$462.26KShares decreased 27.72%; reported value decreased 11.71%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Marest Capital, LLC · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010315","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010315","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.