Manager × security

PFC CAPITAL GROUP, INC. NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2010374

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PFC CAPITAL GROUP, INC. reported 100.45K NVDA (shares), valued at $20.10M, or 7.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.73%
Shares
100.45K
100,446
Reported value
$20.10M
USD

Shares decreased 0.21%; reported value increased 14.49%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.73%100,446SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20267.74%100,654SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20257.71%100,363SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20257.90%100,728SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20257.36%100,566SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20255.63%102,984SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20246.83%105,128SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20246.14%104,883SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20246.33%102,365SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.84%9,970SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 20232.85%9,685SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.85%9,685$4.80MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.84%9,970$9.01MShares increased 2.94%; reported value increased 87.82%, and weight changed +1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20246.33%102,365$12.65MShares increased 926.73%; reported value increased 40.39%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.14%104,883$12.74MShares increased 2.46%; reported value increased 0.71%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20246.83%105,128$14.12MShares increased 0.23%; reported value increased 10.84%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20255.63%102,984$11.16MShares decreased 2.04%; reported value decreased 20.94%, and weight changed -1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20257.36%100,566$15.89MShares decreased 2.35%; reported value increased 42.35%, and weight changed +1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20257.90%100,728$18.79MShares increased 0.16%; reported value increased 18.28%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20257.71%100,363$18.72MShares decreased 0.36%; reported value decreased 0.40%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20267.74%100,654$17.55MShares increased 0.29%; reported value decreased 6.21%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20267.73%100,446$20.10MShares decreased 0.21%; reported value increased 14.49%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
PFC CAPITAL GROUP, INC. · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010374","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010374","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.