Manager × security

Wealth Group Ltd VOO holdings history

VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 922908363 · CIK 2010748

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Wealth Group Ltd reported 36.34K VOO (shares), valued at $24.96M, or 4.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.78%
Shares
36.34K
36,336
Reported value
$24.96M
USD

Shares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 15.72%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.78%36,336SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20264.91%36,090SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 20255.01%35,727SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20255.74%40,524SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q2 20256.25%43,234SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20257.18%47,690SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20246.98%44,839SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q3 20246.93%45,145SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20246.82%45,143SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q1 20246.75%45,771SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20236.74%44,931SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.74%44,931$20.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20246.75%45,771$21.91MShares increased 1.87%; reported value increased 7.41%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20246.82%45,143$22.58MShares decreased 1.37%; reported value increased 3.03%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q3 20246.93%45,145$23.82MShares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 5.51%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20246.98%44,839$24.16MShares decreased 0.68%; reported value increased 1.42%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q1 20257.18%47,690$24.51MShares increased 6.36%; reported value increased 1.44%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20256.25%43,234$24.56MShares decreased 9.34%; reported value increased 0.20%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20255.74%40,524$24.82MShares decreased 6.27%; reported value increased 1.05%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q4 20255.01%35,727$22.41MShares decreased 11.84%; reported value decreased 9.71%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20264.91%36,090$21.57MShares increased 1.02%; reported value decreased 3.75%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20264.78%36,336$24.96MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 15.72%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Wealth Group Ltd · VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010748","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908363"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010748","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.