Manager × security

Fielder Capital Group LLC IAU holdings history

ISHARES GOLD TRUST · CUSIP 464285204 · CIK 2010765

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Fielder Capital Group LLC reported 218.23K IAU (shares), valued at $16.48M, or 3.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.57%
Shares
218.23K
218,233
Reported value
$16.48M
USD

Shares decreased 1.29%; reported value decreased 15.45%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.57%218,233SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20264.25%221,080SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20254.12%238,258SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20254.00%241,376SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20254.17%250,569SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20254.58%268,620SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20244.15%268,962SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20244.49%273,527SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20245.57%329,741SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20246.81%362,482SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20238.75%370,954SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.75%370,954$14.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20246.81%362,482$15.23MShares decreased 2.28%; reported value increased 5.18%, and weight changed -1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20245.57%329,741$14.49MShares decreased 9.03%; reported value decreased 4.87%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20244.49%273,527$13.59MShares decreased 17.05%; reported value decreased 6.15%, and weight changed -1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20244.15%268,962$13.32MShares decreased 1.67%; reported value decreased 2.04%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20254.58%268,620$15.84MShares decreased 0.13%; reported value increased 18.94%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20254.17%250,569$15.63MShares decreased 6.72%; reported value decreased 1.34%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20254.00%241,376$17.56MShares decreased 3.67%; reported value increased 12.41%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20254.12%238,258$19.34MShares decreased 1.29%; reported value increased 10.10%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20264.25%221,080$19.49MShares decreased 7.21%; reported value increased 0.78%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20263.57%218,233$16.48MShares decreased 1.29%; reported value decreased 15.45%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Fielder Capital Group LLC · ISHARES GOLD TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010765","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464285204"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010765","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.