Manager × security

Fielder Capital Group LLC URNM holdings history

SPROTT URANIUM MINERS ETF · CUSIP 85208P303 · CIK 2010765

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Fielder Capital Group LLC reported 153.45K URNM (shares), valued at $8.07M, or 1.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.75%
Shares
153.45K
153,448
Reported value
$8.07M
USD

Shares increased 0.56%; reported value decreased 16.25%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.75%153,448SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20262.10%152,591SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20251.70%145,877SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20251.96%142,188SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20251.54%120,636SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20252.17%231,292SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20242.04%162,046SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20242.36%155,753SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.37%125,143SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20242.68%121,715SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20232.78%95,228SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.78%95,228$4.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20242.68%121,715$6.00MShares increased 27.81%; reported value increased 30.51%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20242.37%125,143$6.16MShares increased 2.82%; reported value increased 2.71%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20242.36%155,753$7.15MShares increased 24.46%; reported value increased 15.97%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.04%162,046$6.53MShares increased 4.04%; reported value decreased 8.59%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20252.17%231,292$7.50MShares increased 42.73%; reported value increased 14.87%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20251.54%120,636$5.78MShares decreased 47.84%; reported value decreased 22.94%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20251.96%142,188$8.59MShares increased 17.87%; reported value increased 48.60%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20251.70%145,877$8.01MShares increased 2.59%; reported value decreased 6.81%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.10%152,591$9.64MShares increased 4.60%; reported value increased 20.34%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20261.75%153,448$8.07MShares increased 0.56%; reported value decreased 16.25%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Fielder Capital Group LLC · SPROTT URANIUM MINERS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010765","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"85208P303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010765","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.