Manager × security

Decheng Capital LLC RCUS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC · CUSIP 03969F109 · CIK 2010850

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Decheng Capital LLC reported 464.78K RCUS (shares), valued at $14.33M, or 1.96% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.96%
Shares
464.78K
464,779
Reported value
$14.33M
USD

Shares decreased 2.73%; reported value increased 38.84%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.96%464,779SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.56%477,819SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.74%541,559SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.30%547,609SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.20%160,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.78%808,789SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20242.58%808,789SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.15%869,790SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20244.06%869,790SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.20%869,790SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20234.64%869,790SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.64%869,790$16.61MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.20%869,790$16.42MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.15%, and weight changed -2.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20244.06%869,790$13.25MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.33%, and weight changed +1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.15%869,790$13.30MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.39%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20242.58%808,789$12.04MShares decreased 7.01%; reported value decreased 9.45%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.78%808,789$6.35MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 47.28%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20250.20%160,000$811.20KShares decreased 80.22%; reported value decreased 87.22%, and weight changed -1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.30%547,609$7.45MShares increased 242.26%; reported value increased 818.08%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.74%541,559$12.91MShares decreased 1.10%; reported value increased 73.28%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.56%477,819$10.32MShares decreased 11.77%; reported value decreased 20.03%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.96%464,779$14.33MShares decreased 2.73%; reported value increased 38.84%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Decheng Capital LLC · ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010850","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03969F109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010850","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.