Manager × security

Decheng Capital LLC CGON holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CG ONCOLOGY INC · CUSIP 156944100 · CIK 2010850

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Decheng Capital LLC reported 6.37M CGON (shares), valued at $452.71M, or 61.87% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
61.87%
Shares
6.37M
6,371,669
Reported value
$452.71M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 4.98%, and weight changed -3.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202661.87%6,371,669SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202665.21%6,371,669SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 202535.59%6,371,669SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 202544.78%6,371,669SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202541.84%6,371,669SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 202543.77%6,371,669SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 202439.20%6,371,669SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202448.96%5,478,810SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 202452.81%5,458,810SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202432.14%5,458,810SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202432.14%5,458,810$239.64MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 202452.81%5,458,810$172.33MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 28.09%, and weight changed +20.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202448.96%5,478,810$206.72MShares increased 0.37%; reported value increased 19.95%, and weight changed -3.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 202439.20%6,371,669$182.74MShares increased 16.30%; reported value decreased 11.60%, and weight changed -9.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202543.77%6,371,669$156.04MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 14.61%, and weight changed +4.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 202541.84%6,371,669$165.66MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.17%, and weight changed -1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 202544.78%6,371,669$256.65MShares unchanged; reported value increased 54.92%, and weight changed +2.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202535.59%6,371,669$264.55MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.08%, and weight changed -9.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 202665.21%6,371,669$431.23MShares unchanged; reported value increased 63.01%, and weight changed +29.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 202661.87%6,371,669$452.71MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.98%, and weight changed -3.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Decheng Capital LLC · CG ONCOLOGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010850","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"156944100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010850","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.