Manager × security

Maia Wealth LLC GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 2010858

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Maia Wealth LLC reported 30.79K GOOGL (shares), valued at $11.00M, or 1.62% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.62%
Shares
30.79K
30,786
Reported value
$11.00M
USD

Shares decreased 0.59%; reported value increased 23.55%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.62%30,786SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20261.51%30,968SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20251.71%32,398SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.65%33,798SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.16%34,527SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.20%33,318SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.34%32,418SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20241.15%28,650SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20241.65%29,345SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20231.34%23,849SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.34%23,849$3.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.65%29,345$5.47MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20241.15%28,650$4.66MShares decreased 2.37%; reported value decreased 14.83%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20241.34%32,418$6.22MShares increased 13.15%; reported value increased 33.38%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20251.20%33,318$5.30MShares increased 2.78%; reported value decreased 14.77%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.16%34,527$6.08MShares increased 3.63%; reported value increased 14.81%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.65%33,798$9.80MShares decreased 2.11%; reported value increased 61.14%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.71%32,398$10.01MShares decreased 4.14%; reported value increased 2.10%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.51%30,968$8.91MShares decreased 4.41%; reported value decreased 11.04%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20261.62%30,786$11.00MShares decreased 0.59%; reported value increased 23.55%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Maia Wealth LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010858","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010858","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.