Manager × security

Focus Financial Network, Inc. AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2010942

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Focus Financial Network, Inc. reported 336.26K AAPL (shares), valued at $97.30M, or 3.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.01%
Shares
336.26K
336,261
Reported value
$97.30M
USD

Shares decreased 0.90%; reported value increased 12.99%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.01%336,261SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20263.09%339,314SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20253.24%342,847SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20253.21%353,651SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20252.92%360,470SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20253.52%387,717SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20243.93%394,447SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20243.81%400,806SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20243.94%403,178SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20243.36%413,075SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20234.66%482,339SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.66%482,339$82.58MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.36%413,075$69.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20243.94%403,178$92.28MShares decreased 2.40%; reported value increased 33.74%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20243.81%400,806$93.39MShares decreased 0.59%; reported value increased 1.20%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20243.93%394,447$98.78MShares decreased 1.59%; reported value increased 5.77%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20253.52%387,717$86.12MShares decreased 1.71%; reported value decreased 12.81%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20252.92%360,470$73.96MShares decreased 7.03%; reported value decreased 14.13%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20253.21%353,651$90.05MShares decreased 1.89%; reported value increased 21.76%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20253.24%342,847$93.21MShares decreased 3.05%; reported value increased 3.50%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20263.09%339,314$86.11MShares decreased 1.03%; reported value decreased 7.61%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20263.01%336,261$97.30MShares decreased 0.90%; reported value increased 12.99%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Focus Financial Network, Inc. · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010942","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010942","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.