Manager × security

Focus Financial Network, Inc. SCHG holdings history

SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH · CUSIP 808524300 · CIK 2010942

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Focus Financial Network, Inc. reported 4.36M SCHG (shares), valued at $147.58M, or 4.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.57%
Shares
4.36M
4,361,225
Reported value
$147.58M
USD

Shares decreased 7.83%; reported value increased 7.08%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.57%4,361,225SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20264.94%4,731,526SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20255.41%4,761,784SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20255.40%4,743,014SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20255.55%4,814,801SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20254.69%4,580,537SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20245.11%4,609,367SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20244.86%1,141,934SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20244.96%1,140,331SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20244.94%1,137,950SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20234.85%1,182,545SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.85%1,182,545$85.99MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.94%1,137,950$101.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20244.96%1,140,331$116.09MShares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 14.60%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20244.86%1,141,934$118.97MShares increased 0.14%; reported value increased 2.48%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20245.11%4,609,367$128.46MShares increased 303.65%; reported value increased 7.98%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20254.69%4,580,537$114.70MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value decreased 10.72%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20255.55%4,814,801$140.64MShares increased 5.11%; reported value increased 22.62%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20255.40%4,743,014$151.35MShares decreased 1.49%; reported value increased 7.61%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20255.41%4,761,784$155.33MShares increased 0.40%; reported value increased 2.63%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20264.94%4,731,526$137.83MShares decreased 0.64%; reported value decreased 11.27%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20264.57%4,361,225$147.58MShares decreased 7.83%; reported value increased 7.08%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Focus Financial Network, Inc. · SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010942","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524300"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010942","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.