Manager × security

Focus Financial Network, Inc. SCHD holdings history

SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 808524797 · CIK 2010942

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Focus Financial Network, Inc. reported 1.82M SCHD (shares), valued at $57.66M, or 1.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.78%
Shares
1.82M
1,818,289
Reported value
$57.66M
USD

Shares decreased 8.31%; reported value decreased 5.24%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.78%1,818,289SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20262.18%1,983,174SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20252.09%2,183,630SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20253.11%3,198,048SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20253.38%3,231,634SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20253.73%3,262,533SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20243.46%3,183,816SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20243.54%1,025,680SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20243.52%999,883SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20243.77%1,020,660SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20235.05%1,265,457SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.05%1,265,457$89.54MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.77%1,020,660$77.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20243.52%999,883$82.31MShares decreased 2.04%; reported value increased 6.38%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20243.54%1,025,680$86.70MShares increased 2.58%; reported value increased 5.33%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20243.46%3,183,816$86.98MShares increased 210.41%; reported value increased 0.32%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20253.73%3,262,533$91.22MShares increased 2.47%; reported value increased 4.87%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20253.38%3,231,634$85.64MShares decreased 0.95%; reported value decreased 6.12%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20253.11%3,198,048$87.31MShares decreased 1.04%; reported value increased 1.95%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20252.09%2,183,630$59.90MShares decreased 31.72%; reported value decreased 31.39%, and weight changed -1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20262.18%1,983,174$60.84MShares decreased 9.18%; reported value increased 1.58%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20261.78%1,818,289$57.66MShares decreased 8.31%; reported value decreased 5.24%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Focus Financial Network, Inc. · SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010942","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524797"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010942","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.