Manager × security

Caitlin John, LLC SLV holdings history

ISHARES SILVER TRUST · CUSIP 46428Q109 · CIK 2010947

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caitlin John, LLC reported 26.31K SLV (shares), valued at $1.41M, or 0.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.77%
Shares
26.31K
26,313
Reported value
$1.41M
USD

Shares decreased 42.73%; reported value decreased 55.06%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.77%26,313SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20261.89%45,944SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.17%51,511SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20251.45%49,269SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.63%54,588SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20252.19%72,225SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.42%79,608SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.64%92,401SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.37%70,634SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20241.05%61,063SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q4 20232.58%145,272SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.58%145,272$3.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.05%61,063$1.39MShares decreased 57.97%; reported value decreased 56.09%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q2 20241.37%70,634$1.88MShares increased 15.67%; reported value increased 35.10%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.64%92,401$2.55MShares increased 30.82%; reported value increased 35.94%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.42%79,608$2.10MShares decreased 13.85%; reported value decreased 17.84%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20252.19%72,225$2.24MShares decreased 9.27%; reported value increased 6.78%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.63%54,588$1.79MShares decreased 24.42%; reported value decreased 19.98%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.45%49,269$2.09MShares decreased 9.74%; reported value increased 16.55%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.17%51,511$3.32MShares increased 4.55%; reported value increased 58.96%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20261.89%45,944$3.13MShares decreased 10.81%; reported value decreased 5.66%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.77%26,313$1.41MShares decreased 42.73%; reported value decreased 55.06%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Caitlin John, LLC · ISHARES SILVER TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46428Q109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.