Manager × security

Caitlin John, LLC NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2010947

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caitlin John, LLC reported 16.69K NVDA (shares), valued at $3.34M, or 1.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.83%
Shares
16.69K
16,692
Reported value
$3.34M
USD

Shares increased 29.48%; reported value increased 48.55%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.83%16,692SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20261.36%12,892SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.83%6,824SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20251.52%11,724SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.69%11,734SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.43%13,433SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.06%22,587SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20242.05%21,756SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.80%19,981SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20240.33%478SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q4 20230.20%487SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.20%487$240.95KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.33%478$431.52KShares decreased 1.85%; reported value increased 79.09%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q2 20241.80%19,981$2.47MShares increased 4080.13%; reported value increased 472.04%, and weight changed +1.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20242.05%21,756$3.18MShares increased 8.88%; reported value increased 28.92%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.06%22,587$3.03MShares increased 3.82%; reported value decreased 4.69%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.43%13,433$1.46MShares decreased 40.53%; reported value decreased 52.00%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.69%11,734$1.85MShares decreased 12.65%; reported value increased 27.33%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.52%11,724$2.19MShares decreased 0.09%; reported value increased 18.00%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.83%6,824$1.27MShares decreased 41.79%; reported value decreased 41.82%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20261.36%12,892$2.25MShares increased 88.92%; reported value increased 76.66%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.83%16,692$3.34MShares increased 29.48%; reported value increased 48.55%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Caitlin John, LLC · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.