Manager × security

Caitlin John, LLC SPDW holdings history

STE STR SPDR PT DW EU ETF · CUSIP 78463X889 · CIK 2010947

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caitlin John, LLC reported 54.61K SPDW (shares), valued at $2.75M, or 1.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.51%
Shares
54.61K
54,609
Reported value
$2.75M
USD

Shares increased 93.99%; reported value increased 114.13%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.51%54,609SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20260.77%28,151SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.31%45,070SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20251.69%56,719SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.07%56,185SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20250.97%27,154SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.12%5,009SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20240.11%4,735SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.16%6,129SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20240.13%4,761SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q4 20230.13%4,762SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.13%4,762$161.97KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.13%4,761$170.65KShares decreased 0.02%; reported value increased 5.36%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q2 20240.16%6,129$215.00KShares increased 28.73%; reported value increased 25.99%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20240.11%4,735$165.91KShares decreased 22.74%; reported value decreased 22.83%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.12%5,009$170.96KShares increased 5.79%; reported value increased 3.04%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20250.97%27,154$988.67KShares increased 442.10%; reported value increased 478.32%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.07%56,185$2.27MShares increased 106.91%; reported value increased 130.10%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.69%56,719$2.43MShares increased 0.95%; reported value increased 6.69%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.31%45,070$2.00MShares decreased 20.54%; reported value decreased 17.53%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20260.77%28,151$1.29MShares decreased 37.54%; reported value decreased 35.80%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.51%54,609$2.75MShares increased 93.99%; reported value increased 114.13%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Caitlin John, LLC · STE STR SPDR PT DW EU ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78463X889"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.