Manager × security

Caitlin John, LLC SPTL holdings history

SS SPDR PF LNG TRM TSY E-USD · CUSIP 78464A664 · CIK 2010947

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caitlin John, LLC reported 65.10K SPTL (shares), valued at $1.71M, or 0.94% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.94%
Shares
65.10K
65,102
Reported value
$1.71M
USD

Shares decreased 70.47%; reported value decreased 70.55%, and weight changed -2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.94%65,102SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20263.50%220,451SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.78%160,221SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20251.67%88,877SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.25%93,113SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20256.54%244,820SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.75%154,444SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20243.63%210,507SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.99%100,208SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20242.04%96,482SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q4 20233.30%139,325SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.30%139,325$4.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.04%96,482$2.70MShares decreased 30.75%; reported value decreased 33.33%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q2 20241.99%100,208$2.73MShares increased 3.86%; reported value increased 1.19%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20243.63%210,507$5.64MShares increased 110.07%; reported value increased 106.75%, and weight changed +1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.75%154,444$4.04MShares decreased 26.63%; reported value decreased 28.28%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20256.54%244,820$6.67MShares increased 58.52%; reported value increased 64.99%, and weight changed +3.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.25%93,113$2.47MShares decreased 61.97%; reported value decreased 62.92%, and weight changed -4.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.67%88,877$2.40MShares decreased 4.55%; reported value decreased 3.22%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.78%160,221$4.24MShares increased 80.27%; reported value increased 77.06%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20263.50%220,451$5.80MShares increased 37.59%; reported value increased 36.71%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.94%65,102$1.71MShares decreased 70.47%; reported value decreased 70.55%, and weight changed -2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Caitlin John, LLC · SS SPDR PF LNG TRM TSY E-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A664"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.