Manager × security

Caitlin John, LLC BIL holdings history

SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF · CUSIP 78468R663 · CIK 2010947

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caitlin John, LLC reported 131.18K BIL (shares), valued at $12.02M, or 6.59% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.59%
Shares
131.18K
131,184
Reported value
$12.02M
USD

Shares decreased 47.55%; reported value decreased 47.55%, and weight changed -7.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.59%131,184SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 202613.82%250,111SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20254.33%72,422SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20254.47%70,092SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20255.07%60,643SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20255.80%64,512SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.91%30,820SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.75%29,737SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.88%87,819SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20247.65%109,965SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q4 202312.38%165,981SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202312.38%165,981$15.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.65%109,965$10.09MShares decreased 33.75%; reported value decreased 33.45%, and weight changed -4.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q2 20245.88%87,819$8.06MShares decreased 20.14%; reported value decreased 20.16%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.75%29,737$2.72MShares decreased 66.14%; reported value decreased 66.20%, and weight changed -4.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.91%30,820$2.82MShares increased 3.64%; reported value increased 3.45%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20255.80%64,512$5.92MShares increased 109.32%; reported value increased 110.00%, and weight changed +3.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20255.07%60,643$5.56MShares decreased 6.00%; reported value decreased 6.00%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20254.47%70,092$6.43MShares increased 15.58%; reported value increased 15.61%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.33%72,422$6.62MShares increased 3.32%; reported value increased 2.91%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 202613.82%250,111$22.92MShares increased 245.35%; reported value increased 246.33%, and weight changed +9.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20266.59%131,184$12.02MShares decreased 47.55%; reported value decreased 47.55%, and weight changed -7.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Caitlin John, LLC · SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R663"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.