Manager × security

Caitlin John, LLC VFMO holdings history

VANGUARD US MOMENTUM FACTOR · CUSIP 921935508 · CIK 2010947

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caitlin John, LLC reported 8.81K VFMO (shares), valued at $2.20M, or 1.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.21%
Shares
8.81K
8,811
Reported value
$2.20M
USD

Shares increased 7.24%; reported value increased 35.76%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.21%8,811SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20260.98%8,216SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.15%9,160SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20251.25%9,371SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.52%9,663SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.65%11,119SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.54%13,790SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.64%14,642SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.56%14,249SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20241.39%12,104SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q4 20230.29%2,700SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.29%2,700$354.49KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.39%12,104$1.83MShares increased 348.30%; reported value increased 416.55%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q2 20241.56%14,249$2.14MShares increased 17.72%; reported value increased 16.88%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.64%14,642$2.54MShares increased 2.76%; reported value increased 18.88%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.54%13,790$2.27MShares decreased 5.82%; reported value decreased 10.91%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.65%11,119$1.69MShares decreased 19.37%; reported value decreased 25.58%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.52%9,663$1.67MShares decreased 13.09%; reported value decreased 1.17%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.25%9,371$1.80MShares decreased 3.02%; reported value increased 7.70%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.15%9,160$1.75MShares decreased 2.25%; reported value decreased 2.44%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20260.98%8,216$1.62MShares decreased 10.31%; reported value decreased 7.56%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.21%8,811$2.20MShares increased 7.24%; reported value increased 35.76%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Caitlin John, LLC · VANGUARD US MOMENTUM FACTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921935508"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.