Manager × security

Caitlin John, LLC VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 2010947

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caitlin John, LLC reported 9.29K VTI (shares), valued at $3.44M, or 1.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.89%
Shares
9.29K
9,292
Reported value
$3.44M
USD

Shares increased 16.50%; reported value increased 34.35%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.89%9,292SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20261.54%7,976SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.15%9,808SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20252.24%9,830SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.54%9,177SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.44%5,338SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.79%3,993SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20240.76%3,977SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.72%3,698SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20240.66%3,345SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q4 20230.61%3,140SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.61%3,140$744.75KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.66%3,345$869.36KShares increased 6.53%; reported value increased 16.73%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q2 20240.72%3,698$989.22KShares increased 10.55%; reported value increased 13.79%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20240.76%3,977$1.18MShares increased 7.54%; reported value increased 19.11%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.79%3,993$1.16MShares increased 0.40%; reported value decreased 1.79%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.44%5,338$1.47MShares increased 33.68%; reported value increased 26.79%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.54%9,177$2.79MShares increased 71.92%; reported value increased 90.12%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20252.24%9,830$3.23MShares increased 7.12%; reported value increased 15.65%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.15%9,808$3.29MShares decreased 0.22%; reported value increased 1.94%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20261.54%7,976$2.56MShares decreased 18.68%; reported value decreased 22.18%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.89%9,292$3.44MShares increased 16.50%; reported value increased 34.35%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Caitlin John, LLC · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2010947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2010947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.