Manager × security

Clayton Financial Group LLC SCHX holdings history

SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP ETF · CUSIP 808524201 · CIK 2011212

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Clayton Financial Group LLC reported 44.59K SCHX (shares), valued at $1.31M, or 0.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.73%
Shares
44.59K
44,595
Reported value
$1.31M
USD

Shares decreased 10.26%; reported value increased 3.00%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.73%44,595SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 20260.65%49,694SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20250.68%49,587SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20250.37%19,475SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20250.56%19,393SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20252.75%339,545SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20242.81%336,760SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20242.87%112,820SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20242.56%95,544SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20242.61%92,321SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 20233.00%85,507SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.00%85,507$4.82MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.61%92,321$5.73MShares increased 7.97%; reported value increased 18.80%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20242.56%95,544$5.93MShares increased 3.49%; reported value increased 3.49%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20242.87%112,820$7.65MShares increased 18.08%; reported value increased 29.10%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20242.81%336,760$7.81MShares increased 198.49%; reported value increased 1.98%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20252.75%339,545$7.50MShares increased 0.83%; reported value decreased 3.96%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20250.56%19,393$473.96KShares decreased 94.29%; reported value decreased 93.68%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20250.37%19,475$512.96KShares increased 0.42%; reported value increased 8.23%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20250.68%49,587$1.33MShares increased 154.62%; reported value increased 160.14%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20260.65%49,694$1.27MShares increased 0.22%; reported value decreased 4.51%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20260.73%44,595$1.31MShares decreased 10.26%; reported value increased 3.00%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
Clayton Financial Group LLC · SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011212","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524201"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011212","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.