Manager × security

QSV Equity Investors LLC GMED holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GLOBUS MEDICAL INC - A · CUSIP 379577208 · CIK 2011250

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, QSV Equity Investors LLC reported 16.83K GMED (shares), valued at $1.47M, or 2.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.17%
Shares
16.83K
16,832
Reported value
$1.47M
USD

Shares decreased 30.60%; reported value increased 5.81%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20252.17%16,832SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.42%24,252SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.49%24,252SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.19%15,701SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.25%15,736SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.06%15,736SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.12%15,736SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.82%15,827SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.81%15,651SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.81%15,651$834.04KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.82%15,827$848.96KShares increased 1.12%; reported value increased 1.79%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.12%15,736$1.08MShares decreased 0.57%; reported value increased 26.95%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.06%15,736$1.13MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.45%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.25%15,736$1.30MShares unchanged; reported value increased 15.61%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.19%15,701$1.15MShares decreased 0.22%; reported value decreased 11.69%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.49%24,252$1.43MShares increased 54.46%; reported value increased 24.54%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.42%24,252$1.39MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.97%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.17%16,832$1.47MShares decreased 30.60%; reported value increased 5.81%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
QSV Equity Investors LLC · GLOBUS MEDICAL INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011250","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"379577208"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011250","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.