Manager × security

QSV Equity Investors LLC THG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC/ · CUSIP 410867105 · CIK 2011250

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, QSV Equity Investors LLC reported 7.21K THG (shares), valued at $1.32M, or 1.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.95%
Shares
7.21K
7,209
Reported value
$1.32M
USD

Shares decreased 33.01%; reported value decreased 32.59%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20251.95%7,209SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20252.00%10,762SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.91%10,762SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.97%10,917SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.63%10,942SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.52%10,942SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.43%10,942SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.44%11,005SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.30%10,988SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.30%10,988$1.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.44%11,005$1.50MShares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 12.32%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.43%10,942$1.37MShares decreased 0.57%; reported value decreased 8.41%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.52%10,942$1.62MShares unchanged; reported value increased 18.07%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.63%10,942$1.69MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.42%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.97%10,917$1.90MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value increased 12.22%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.91%10,762$1.83MShares decreased 1.42%; reported value decreased 3.73%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.00%10,762$1.95MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.92%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.95%7,209$1.32MShares decreased 33.01%; reported value decreased 32.59%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
QSV Equity Investors LLC · HANOVER INSURANCE GROUP INC/

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011250","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"410867105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011250","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.