Manager × security

Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC OKE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ONEOK INC · CUSIP 682680103 · CIK 2011593

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC reported 170.55K OKE (shares), valued at $14.83M, or 5.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.82%
Shares
170.55K
170,549
Reported value
$14.83M
USD

Shares increased 33.47%; reported value increased 28.38%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.82%170,549SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20265.33%127,779SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20254.40%117,965SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20254.78%117,330SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20255.85%117,330SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20257.39%117,330SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20246.18%90,416SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20245.89%90,416SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20244.63%72,088SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20244.93%72,088SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20232.94%41,133SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.94%41,133$2.89MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20244.93%72,088$5.78MShares increased 75.26%; reported value increased 100.09%, and weight changed +1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20244.63%72,088$5.88MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.72%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20245.89%90,416$8.24MShares increased 25.42%; reported value increased 40.16%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20246.18%90,416$9.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.17%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20257.39%117,330$11.64MShares increased 29.77%; reported value increased 28.24%, and weight changed +1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20255.85%117,330$9.58MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 17.73%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20254.78%117,330$8.56MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 10.61%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20254.40%117,965$8.67MShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 1.27%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20265.33%127,779$11.55MShares increased 8.32%; reported value increased 33.21%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20265.82%170,549$14.83MShares increased 33.47%; reported value increased 28.38%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC · ONEOK INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011593","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"682680103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011593","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.