Manager × security

Pathstone Holdings, LLC IJR holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP E · CUSIP 464287804 · CIK 2011612

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pathstone Holdings, LLC reported 2.24M IJR (shares), valued at $332.43M, or 0.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.97%
Shares
2.24M
2,241,453
Reported value
$332.43M
USD

Shares decreased 4.26%; reported value increased 14.22%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.97%2,241,453SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.16%2,341,216SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.06%2,289,258SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.04%2,291,219SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.12%2,685,764SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20251.11%2,444,118SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.23%2,416,851SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.31%2,509,399SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20241.19%2,472,474SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.20%2,299,095SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20231.25%2,127,937SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.25%2,127,937$230.24MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.20%2,299,095$254.12MShares increased 8.04%; reported value increased 10.37%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20241.19%2,472,474$263.75MShares increased 7.54%; reported value increased 3.79%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.31%2,509,399$293.50MShares increased 1.49%; reported value increased 11.28%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20241.23%2,416,851$278.44MShares decreased 3.69%; reported value decreased 5.13%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.11%2,444,118$255.58MShares increased 1.13%; reported value decreased 8.21%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.12%2,685,764$283.41MShares increased 9.89%; reported value increased 10.89%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.04%2,291,219$272.27MShares decreased 14.69%; reported value decreased 3.93%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.06%2,289,258$275.32MShares decreased 0.09%; reported value increased 1.12%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.16%2,341,216$291.04MShares increased 2.27%; reported value increased 5.71%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.97%2,241,453$332.43MShares decreased 4.26%; reported value increased 14.22%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Pathstone Holdings, LLC · ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP E

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011612","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287804"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011612","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.