Manager × security

Pathstone Holdings, LLC SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 2011612

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pathstone Holdings, LLC reported 2.15M SPY (shares), valued at $1.61B, or 4.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.68%
Shares
2.15M
2,152,900
Reported value
$1.61B
USD

Shares decreased 1.10%; reported value increased 13.54%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.68%2,152,900SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20265.64%2,176,821SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20255.83%2,217,428SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20255.63%2,212,875SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20255.52%2,358,698SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20255.49%2,262,038SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.21%2,398,082SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20246.07%2,364,027SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20246.52%2,652,374SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.83%2,366,172SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20236.20%2,402,911SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.20%2,402,911$1.14BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.83%2,366,172$1.24BShares decreased 1.53%; reported value increased 8.37%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20246.52%2,652,374$1.44BShares increased 12.10%; reported value increased 16.63%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.07%2,364,027$1.36BShares decreased 10.87%; reported value decreased 6.03%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20246.21%2,398,082$1.41BShares increased 1.44%; reported value increased 3.64%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.49%2,262,038$1.27BShares decreased 5.67%; reported value decreased 10.02%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.52%2,358,698$1.40BShares increased 4.27%; reported value increased 10.29%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20255.63%2,212,875$1.47BShares decreased 6.18%; reported value increased 5.68%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20255.83%2,217,428$1.51BShares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 2.48%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20265.64%2,176,821$1.42BShares decreased 1.83%; reported value decreased 6.28%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20264.68%2,152,900$1.61BShares decreased 1.10%; reported value increased 13.54%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Pathstone Holdings, LLC · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011612","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011612","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.