Manager × security

Pullen Investment Management, LLC FCFS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 33768G107 · CIK 2011668

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pullen Investment Management, LLC reported 20.51K FCFS (shares), valued at $4.44M, or 2.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.05%
Shares
20.51K
20,506
Reported value
$4.44M
USD

Shares increased 0.07%; reported value increased 15.14%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.05%20,506SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20261.93%20,492SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20251.70%20,263SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20251.73%20,176SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.41%17,296SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20251.30%17,148SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20241.13%16,810SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2025
Q3 20240.80%9,530SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20240.72%8,284SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20240.87%8,087SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.87%8,087$1.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20240.72%8,284$868.83KShares increased 2.44%; reported value decreased 15.76%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20240.80%9,530$1.09MShares increased 15.04%; reported value increased 25.92%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20241.13%16,810$1.74MShares increased 76.39%; reported value increased 59.18%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2025
Q1 20251.30%17,148$2.06MShares increased 2.01%; reported value increased 18.47%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20251.41%17,296$2.34MShares increased 0.86%; reported value increased 13.29%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20251.73%20,176$3.20MShares increased 16.65%; reported value increased 36.75%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20251.70%20,263$3.23MShares increased 0.43%; reported value increased 1.04%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20261.93%20,492$3.85MShares increased 1.13%; reported value increased 19.29%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20262.05%20,506$4.44MShares increased 0.07%; reported value increased 15.14%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Pullen Investment Management, LLC · FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011668","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33768G107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011668","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.